top of page
Welcome to the home of Greek organic herbs
The almond oil is obtained from the seeds of the almonds. The oil is colorless and contains proteins, vitamins A, B and E, enzymes, mineral salts and trace elements. This is one of the most used carrier oils, great for all skin types.
The oil is particularly suitable for dry skin and for chapped skin. It nourishes and nourishes the skin, is known for its ability to soften, soothe and regenerate.
It really is a wonderful carrier oil and is equally great for adding to personal care products. Natural pressed oil from raw almond kernels is particularly rich in fatty acids.
bottom of page